top of page

competition results 2022

2021 Comp WA Senior.jpg
2021 Comp Juniors.jpg

Lily Whittam - 12+ (C & Table Vault)

  • Floor Champion

  • Vault Silver Medalist

​​Pippa Whittam - 12+ (B & Table Vault)

  • Floor Champion

  • Vault Champion

Daisy Whitehead - 12+ (B)

  • Floor Silver Medalist

Ava Sherfield - 12+ (Table Vault)

  • Vault Bronze Medalist

Maria Clayton - 12+ (Table Vault)

  • Vault Bronze Medalist

Simona Wright - 12+ (A)​

  • Vault Champion

Miriam Faloon - 12+ (A)

  • Floor Champion

Caitlin Willey - 12+ (A)

  • Floor Silver Medalist

  • Vault Bronze Medalist

Brandon Gray - 11+ Boys

  • Vault Champion
  • Floor Silver Medalist

Lewis Bridge - 11+ Boys

  • Vault Silver Medalist

Nicholas McEvoy - 11+ Boys

  • Floor Bronze Medalist
  • Vault Bronze Medalist

Grace Heiner - 11 years (B)

  • Floor Champion

  • Vault Bronze Medalist

Kitty Jones - 11 years (B)

  • Vault Champion

Ava Gilligan - 11 years (A)

  • Floor Champion

Yuuki Parsons-Katsuta - 11 years (A)

  • Floor Silver Medalist

Isla Hopes - 11 years (A)

  • Vault Bronze Medalist

Savannah May - 11 years (A)

  • Floor Bronze Medalist

Lyra Jones - 10 years (B)

  • Vault Champion

Mya Monovskaya - 10 years (B)

  • Floor Silver Medalist

  • Vault Silver Medalist

Cara-Jane Pieper - 10 years (A)

  • Floor Champion

Markia Hryniewicz

  • Floor Silver Medalist

  • Vault Bronze Medalist

Edward Smyth - 9-10 years Boys

  • Vault Champion

  • Floor Silver Medalist

Bobby Gupta - 9-10 years Boys

  • Floor Champion

Jack Adams - 9-10 years Boys

  • Vault Silver Medalist

  • Floor Bronze Medalist

Freddie Hyde - 9-10 years Boys

  • Vault Bronze Medalist

Iris Hajda - 9 years (A)

  • Vault Champion

  • Floor Bronze Medalist

Eloise Wager - 9 years (A)

  • Vault Silver Medalist

Arlo Williams - 8 years 

  • Floor Champion

  • Vault Champion

Alexa Hughes - 8 years (B)

  • Floor Champion

  • Vault Champion

Sienna Carmichael-Nickie - 8 years (A)

  • Floor Champion

Mia Rowlands - 8 years (A)

  • Vault Bronze Medalist

COUNTY CLUB GRADES

Issy Colam - Grade 6 IA 

  • Vault Silver Medalist

  • R&C Bronze Medalist

  • Commended

Orla Hughes - Grade 5 OOA

  • Overall Champion

  • Floor Champion

  • Vault Champion

  • Bars Silver Medalist

  • Beam Silver Medalist

  • R&C Silver Medalist

  • Distinction

Jess Jones - Grade 6 OOA

  • Overall Champion

  • Vault Champion

  • Bars Champion

  • R&C Champion

  • Floor Silver Medalist

  • Distinction

Natalia Wojciechowska - Grade 6 OOA

  • Overall Silver Medalist

  • Floor Champion

  • Beam Silver Medalist

  • Bars Bronze Medalist

  • Commended

Naomi Haines - Grade 6 OOA

  • Overall Bronze Medalist

  • Bars Silver Medalist

  • Floor Bronze Medalist

  • R&C Bronze Medalist

  • Commended

Sienna Cotton - Grade 6 OOA

  • Beam Champion

  • Commended

MISS QUATTRO INVITATIONAL

Jessie-Mae Teeuwen - National 2

  • Vault Champion

  • R&C Silver Medalist

  • Floor Bronze Medalist

  • Commendation

Melissa Loyd - National 2

  • Floor Silver Medalist

  • Commendation

Jessica Telling - National 2

  • Floor Bronze Medalist

  • Commendation

Sadie Maguire Ellis - National 2

  • Commendation

Estelle Rodger - National 4

  • Pass

Renai Fullick - National 3

  • Beam Bronze Medalist

  • Commendation

Naia Dixon-Neville - National 3

  • Commendation

Isabelle Marshman - Compulsory 4

  • Vault Bronze Medalist

Orla Hughes - Grade 5

  • Bars Bronze Medalist

  • Commendation

Jess Jones - Grade 6

  • Vault Bronze Medalist

Freya Major - Grade 6 OOA

  • Beam Bronze Medalist

  • Floor Bronze Medalist

  • ​​Commended

Elsie Burt - Grade 6 OOA

  • R&C Silver Medalist

  • Vault Bronze Medalist

  • Commended

OXFORDSHIRE FLOOR & VAULT 

bottom of page